109 7th Ave NW Faribault, MN 55021
Estimated Value: $187,747 - $228,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,890
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 109 7th Ave NW, Faribault, MN 55021 and is currently estimated at $200,687, approximately $106 per square foot. 109 7th Ave NW is a home located in Rice County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Faribault Middle School, and Faribault Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2019
Sold by
Schmidt Bobbi
Bought by
Magnuson Matthew R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,500
Outstanding Balance
$125,777
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$74,910
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2016
Sold by
Askelson Properties Llc
Bought by
Schmidt Bobbi
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$107,969
Interest Rate
3.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2004
Sold by
Castle Harvey F and Castle Hazel A
Bought by
Turitto Jerri Lynn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Magnuson Matthew R | $150,000 | Edina Realty Title Inc | |
| Schmidt Bobbi | $105,000 | Attorney | |
| Turitto Jerri Lynn | $129,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Magnuson Matthew R | $145,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Schmidt Bobbi | $107,969 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,050 | $172,700 | $45,900 | $126,800 |
| 2025 | $2,050 | $164,100 | $40,900 | $123,200 |
| 2024 | $1,932 | $156,800 | $38,400 | $118,400 |
| 2023 | $1,844 | $156,800 | $38,400 | $118,400 |
| 2022 | $1,696 | $149,500 | $38,400 | $111,100 |
| 2021 | $1,546 | $128,100 | $31,000 | $97,100 |
| 2020 | $1,174 | $115,800 | $29,800 | $86,000 |
| 2019 | $1,058 | $112,000 | $29,800 | $82,200 |
| 2018 | $952 | $102,800 | $27,300 | $75,500 |
| 2017 | $914 | $93,700 | $24,800 | $68,900 |
| 2016 | $1,220 | $89,000 | $24,800 | $64,200 |
| 2015 | $1,190 | $84,000 | $19,800 | $64,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $86,000 | $24,800 | $61,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map