109 Anna Ct Unit 7E Grand Junction, CO 81503
Orchard Mesa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $175,911 - $205,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
760
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 109 Anna Ct Unit 7E, Grand Junction, CO 81503 and is currently estimated at $191,228, approximately $251 per square foot. 109 Anna Ct Unit 7E is a home located in Mesa County with nearby schools including Mesa View Elementary School, Orchard Mesa Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 1989
Sold by
Olson Chad
Bought by
Southridge Partners Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 1989
Sold by
Olson W R
Bought by
Southridge Partners Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Southridge Partners Llc | -- | -- | |
| Southridge Partners Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $618 | $8,630 | -- | $8,630 |
| 2024 | $346 | $4,960 | -- | $4,960 |
| 2023 | $346 | $4,960 | $0 | $4,960 |
| 2022 | $430 | $6,080 | $0 | $6,080 |
| 2021 | $48 | $690 | $0 | $690 |
| 2020 | $5 | $40 | $0 | $40 |
| 2019 | $3 | $40 | $0 | $40 |
| 2018 | $5 | $40 | $0 | $40 |
| 2017 | $5 | $40 | $0 | $40 |
| 2016 | $4 | $40 | $0 | $40 |
| 2015 | $4 | $40 | $0 | $40 |