109 Arbor Ct Mayfield, KY 42066
Estimated Value: $336,000 - $488,143
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,820
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 109 Arbor Ct, Mayfield, KY 42066 and is currently estimated at $391,381, approximately $138 per square foot. 109 Arbor Ct is a home with nearby schools including Mayfield Elementary School, Mayfield Middle School, and Mayfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2002
Bought by
Rust Ersel and Rust Nelda G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rust Ersel | $220,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $728 | $260,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $746 | $260,000 | $260,000 | $0 |
| 2023 | $758 | $260,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $653 | $220,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $661 | $220,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $671 | $220,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $667 | $220,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $673 | $220,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $601 | $220,000 | $220,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $601 | $220,000 | $0 | $0 |