123 Arbor Crest Dr Mayfield, KY 42066
Estimated Value: $310,000 - $493,933
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,430
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 123 Arbor Crest Dr, Mayfield, KY 42066 and is currently estimated at $375,644, approximately $154 per square foot. 123 Arbor Crest Dr is a home with nearby schools including Mayfield Elementary School, Mayfield Middle School, and Mayfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1993
Bought by
Canter Bobby G and Canter Gwen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Canter Bobby G | $21,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $745 | $265,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $763 | $265,000 | $265,000 | $0 |
| 2023 | $776 | $265,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $599 | $205,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $605 | $205,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $615 | $205,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $611 | $205,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $618 | $205,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $551 | $205,000 | $205,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $551 | $205,000 | $0 | $0 |