109 Bacon St Ottawa, OH 45875
Estimated Value: $259,000 - $294,337
Studio
1
Bath
1,768
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 109 Bacon St, Ottawa, OH 45875 and is currently estimated at $277,584, approximately $157 per square foot. 109 Bacon St is a home with nearby schools including Kalida Elementary School and Kalida High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2025
Sold by
Langhals Luke J
Bought by
Csukker Grant J and Csukker Lauren K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Outstanding Balance
$175,000
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$102,584
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2021
Sold by
Hanneman Logan D and Hanneman Stephanie
Bought by
Langhals Luke J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2011
Sold by
Unverferth Robert J and Unverferth Helen
Bought by
Hanneman Logan D and Hanneman Stephanie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Csukker Grant J | $255,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Langhals Luke J | $200,000 | None Available | |
| Langhals Luke J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hanneman Logan D | $135,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Csukker Grant J | $175,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Langhals Luke J | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hanneman Logan D | $108,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,694 | $86,040 | $7,060 | $78,980 |
| 2024 | $2,479 | $86,040 | $7,060 | $78,980 |
| 2023 | $2,802 | $64,580 | $5,490 | $59,090 |
| 2022 | $2,334 | $64,583 | $5,492 | $59,091 |
| 2021 | $2,345 | $64,580 | $5,490 | $59,090 |
| 2020 | $2,342 | $49,080 | $5,000 | $44,080 |
| 2019 | $1,938 | $53,220 | $5,490 | $47,730 |
| 2018 | $1,906 | $53,220 | $5,490 | $47,730 |
| 2017 | $1,809 | $53,220 | $5,490 | $47,730 |
| 2016 | $1,809 | $49,080 | $5,000 | $44,080 |
| 2015 | $1,819 | $49,080 | $5,000 | $44,080 |
| 2014 | $1,797 | $49,080 | $5,000 | $44,080 |
| 2013 | $1,861 | $49,080 | $5,000 | $44,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map