124 Walnut Dr Ottawa, OH 45875
Estimated Value: $205,000 - $319,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,304
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 124 Walnut Dr, Ottawa, OH 45875 and is currently estimated at $238,631, approximately $182 per square foot. 124 Walnut Dr is a home located in Putnam County with nearby schools including Kalida Elementary School and Kalida High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2017
Sold by
Peck Ronald J and Peck Lesley A
Bought by
Peck Ronald J and Peck Lesley A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peck Ronald J | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,783 | $56,530 | $8,970 | $47,560 |
| 2024 | $1,623 | $56,530 | $8,970 | $47,560 |
| 2023 | $1,855 | $42,250 | $6,960 | $35,290 |
| 2022 | $1,539 | $42,253 | $6,962 | $35,291 |
| 2021 | $1,463 | $39,970 | $6,960 | $33,010 |
| 2020 | $1,429 | $31,080 | $6,370 | $24,710 |
| 2019 | $1,231 | $33,560 | $6,960 | $26,600 |
| 2018 | $1,205 | $33,560 | $6,960 | $26,600 |
| 2017 | $1,120 | $33,560 | $6,960 | $26,600 |
| 2016 | $1,120 | $31,080 | $6,370 | $24,710 |
| 2015 | $1,126 | $31,080 | $6,370 | $24,710 |
| 2014 | $1,112 | $31,080 | $6,370 | $24,710 |
| 2013 | $1,150 | $31,080 | $6,370 | $24,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map