NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $551,000 - $676,000

2 Beds
3 Baths
876 Sq Ft
$709/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

MOVE-IN SPECIAL! $500 OFF FIRST FULL MONTH'S RENT IF MOVE IN BY 11/6/2025
Split the payment — You reserve the new home by paying 50% of the security deposit now, and the remaining balance before move-in.

Welcome to 109 Bashford Unit C, where comfort and convenience come together! This amazing 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom home boasts 876 sq ft of spacious living. The fully equipped kitchen flows effortlessly into the welcoming living room, which is enhanced by a charming decorative fireplace. The primary bedroom has its own attached bathroom, while the second bedroom benefits from a full bathroom nearby. Step outside to the deck, a perfect spot for relaxation and entertaining. Conveniently located near shopping and dining, with easy access to I-40. Don't wait, apply today to make this wonderful property your new home!
_____

RENT WITH MYND
-Fast Online Application (valid for 30 days)
-Mobile App to Pay Rent and Track Services
-Affordable Renter's Insurance
-Most internet providers charge $80-$120/month for gig speed internet.
Through our partner Second Nature, we’ve negotiated a lower rate of $67.49/month for gig speed internet, which comes with the property and is available upon move in.
Get more details when you apply.

Lease term: 12 months

ONE-TIME FEES
Non-refundable $59.00 Application Fee Per Adult
One Time Move In Fee $199

REQUIRED MONTHLY CHARGES*
$1125.00: Base Rent
$39.95/month: Residents Benefits Package provides residents with on-demand basic pest control, as-needed HVAC air filter delivery, Identity Theft Protection, and access to an exciting rewards program

*Estimated required monthly charges do not include the required costs of utilities or rental insurance, conditional fees including, but not limited to, pet fees, or optional fees. See our website for more information:

CONDITIONAL FEES
This is a pet-friendly property! 3 Pets Max; Pet Move-In Fee $199 per pet; Pet Rent per pet varies based on Paw Score. Breed restrictions apply. All pets must be registered at Please visit our website for details

You can reach us directly at , or call , or text for more information.

Mynd Property Management
Equal Opportunity Housing
License # C31492
www.mynd.co

Mynd Property Management does not advertise on Craigslist or Facebook Marketplace. We will never ask you to wire money or pay with gift cards. Please report any fraudulent ads to your Leasing Associate. Federal Occupancy Guidelines: 2 per bedroom + 1 additional occupant; 2 per studio. Please contact us for move-in policy and available move-in date.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 16, 2024
Sold by
Feng Zhikai
Bought by
Zhikai Feng Living Trust and Feng
Current Estimated Value
$621,249

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 7, 2022
Sold by
Travis Killian
Bought by
Feng Zhikai

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$449,500
Interest Rate
5.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 23, 2019
Sold by
Hooker Gary L and Hooker Lisa R
Bought by
Killian Travis

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 22, 2010
Sold by
Hooker Gary L and Hooker Lisa R
Bought by
Hooker Gary L and Hooker Lisa R

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 16, 2007
Sold by
R & Sm Properties Llc
Bought by
Hooker Gary L and Hooker Lisa R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$224,000
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 22, 2005
Sold by
Nilsson Dale R and Nilsson Jacqueline F
Bought by
R & Sm Properties Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$220,800
Interest Rate
5.88%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Zhikai Feng Living Trust -- None Listed On Document
Feng Zhikai $600,000 --
Killian Travis $360,000 None Available
Hooker Gary L -- None Available
Hooker Gary L $320,000 None Available
R & Sm Properties Llc $228,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Feng Zhikai $449,500
Previous Owner Hooker Gary L $224,000
Previous Owner Hooker Gary L $80,000
Previous Owner R & Sm Properties Llc $220,800
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/07/2025 11/07/25 Off Market $1,125 -- --
09/24/2025 09/24/25 Price Changed $1,125 -2.6% $1 / Sq Ft
09/18/2025 09/18/25 Price Changed $1,155 -3.3% $1 / Sq Ft
09/10/2025 09/10/25 Price Changed $1,195 -2.4% $1 / Sq Ft
08/15/2025 08/15/25 For Rent $1,225 -- --

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.