109 Bee Tree Ct Piedmont, SC 29673
Estimated Value: $149,000 - $232,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,050
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 109 Bee Tree Ct, Piedmont, SC 29673 and is currently estimated at $192,522, approximately $183 per square foot. 109 Bee Tree Ct is a home located in Greenville County with nearby schools including Sue Cleveland Elementary School, Woodmont Middle School, and Woodmont High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $581 | $4,140 | $1,070 | $3,070 |
| 2024 | $581 | $3,590 | $580 | $3,010 |
| 2023 | $517 | $3,590 | $580 | $3,010 |
| 2022 | $510 | $3,590 | $580 | $3,010 |
| 2021 | $322 | $3,590 | $580 | $3,010 |
| 2020 | $223 | $3,120 | $600 | $2,520 |
| 2019 | $534 | $3,120 | $600 | $2,520 |
| 2018 | $534 | $3,120 | $600 | $2,520 |
| 2017 | $534 | $3,120 | $600 | $2,520 |
| 2016 | $505 | $78,120 | $15,000 | $63,120 |
| 2015 | $502 | $78,120 | $15,000 | $63,120 |
| 2014 | $537 | $84,480 | $13,332 | $71,148 |
Source: Public Records
Map