111 Bee Tree Ct Piedmont, SC 29673
Estimated Value: $131,000 - $228,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,232
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 Bee Tree Ct, Piedmont, SC 29673 and is currently estimated at $193,628, approximately $157 per square foot. 111 Bee Tree Ct is a home located in Greenville County with nearby schools including Sue Cleveland Elementary School, Woodmont Middle School, and Woodmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2023
Sold by
Sebastien Anya C
Bought by
Lyon Robert Harold
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$850,000
Outstanding Balance
$821,398
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$627,770
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2013
Sold by
Bank Of America Na
Bought by
Sebastien Anya C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2013
Sold by
Craine Roxanna M
Bought by
Bank Of America Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2009
Sold by
Magcc Llc
Bought by
Craine Roxanna M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$82,420
Interest Rate
5.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2009
Sold by
Resurgent Capital Services Lp
Bought by
Magee Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lyon Robert Harold | $90,000 | South Carolina Title | |
| Sebastien Anya C | $30,000 | -- | |
| Bank Of America Na | $51,000 | -- | |
| Craine Roxanna M | $80,200 | -- | |
| Magee Llc | $29,801 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lyon Robert Harold | $850,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Craine Roxanna M | $82,420 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $528 | $3,810 | $870 | $2,940 |
| 2024 | $528 | $3,310 | $560 | $2,750 |
| 2023 | $467 | $3,310 | $560 | $2,750 |
| 2022 | $1,831 | $4,980 | $850 | $4,130 |
| 2021 | $1,562 | $4,980 | $850 | $4,130 |
| 2020 | $1,400 | $4,330 | $900 | $3,430 |
| 2019 | $1,379 | $4,330 | $900 | $3,430 |
| 2018 | $1,352 | $4,330 | $900 | $3,430 |
| 2017 | $1,331 | $4,330 | $900 | $3,430 |
| 2016 | $1,286 | $72,130 | $15,000 | $57,130 |
| 2015 | $467 | $72,130 | $15,000 | $57,130 |
| 2014 | $475 | $74,250 | $15,000 | $59,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map