Estimated Value: $109,103 - $266,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,569
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 109 Bluebird Ave, Berea, KY 40403 and is currently estimated at $195,526, approximately $124 per square foot. 109 Bluebird Ave is a home with nearby schools including Berea Community Elementary School, Berea Community Middle School, and Berea Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2009
Sold by
Arnold Tom
Bought by
Combs Donald L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Outstanding Balance
$25,733
Interest Rate
5.11%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$169,793
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Combs Donald L | $65,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Combs Donald L | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |