109 Bluffside Dr Valmeyer, IL 62295
Estimated Value: $294,171 - $343,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,996
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 109 Bluffside Dr, Valmeyer, IL 62295 and is currently estimated at $322,043, approximately $161 per square foot. 109 Bluffside Dr is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Valmeyer Jr High School and Valmeyer High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,079 | $94,996 | $9,420 | $85,576 |
| 2023 | $4,613 | $80,130 | $8,920 | $71,210 |
| 2022 | $4,059 | $69,580 | $8,920 | $60,660 |
| 2021 | $3,744 | $64,830 | $8,920 | $55,910 |
| 2020 | $4,058 | $64,810 | $8,920 | $55,890 |
| 2019 | $4,209 | $64,930 | $8,920 | $56,010 |
| 2018 | $4,118 | $64,170 | $8,920 | $55,250 |
| 2017 | $3,943 | $61,803 | $9,081 | $52,722 |
| 2016 | $0 | $60,780 | $8,920 | $51,860 |
| 2015 | $4,017 | $61,270 | $8,920 | $52,350 |
| 2014 | $3,955 | $59,910 | $8,920 | $50,990 |
| 2012 | -- | $61,820 | $10,180 | $51,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map