109 Breezeview Dr Ballwin, MO 63021
Estimated Value: $338,973 - $351,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,631
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 109 Breezeview Dr, Ballwin, MO 63021 and is currently estimated at $345,493, approximately $211 per square foot. 109 Breezeview Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Ballwin Elementary School, Selvidge Middle School, and Marquette Sr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2001
Sold by
Myers Thomas C and Myers Sharon R
Bought by
Myers Thomas C and Myers Sharon R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Myers Thomas C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,516 | $55,500 | $21,410 | $34,090 |
| 2024 | $3,516 | $50,160 | $17,860 | $32,300 |
| 2023 | $3,513 | $50,160 | $17,860 | $32,300 |
| 2022 | $3,806 | $50,500 | $17,860 | $32,640 |
| 2021 | $3,778 | $50,500 | $17,860 | $32,640 |
| 2020 | $3,495 | $44,520 | $17,160 | $27,360 |
| 2019 | $3,509 | $44,520 | $17,160 | $27,360 |
| 2018 | $3,471 | $41,520 | $13,360 | $28,160 |
| 2016 | $3,025 | $35,610 | $9,540 | $26,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map