NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $374,000 - $448,336

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,825 Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 9, 2012

Last sale price $175,100 $96 Per Sq Ft

Est. 136% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,614 / mo

24 Days on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Porch
  • Patio
  • Holly Shelter Middle School Rated 9+
  • Storm Windows
  • Living Room

About This Home

As of March 2012

Newer home in Brookfield featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 baths with a finished room over the garage. Formal dining and spacious breakfast area off the kitchen. Open floorplan with hardwood flooring, pantry, walk-in closets, crown molding. Spacious laundry room and covered porches. Make your appointment today to view this lovely home.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Pam Wooddell

Live Oak Real Estate License #168434 Listed on: 01/23/2012

Last Buyer's Agent

Alan Blake

Coastal Properties License #184469

Coastal Properties

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2006

Lot Details

  • 16,117 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 150x108x150x108
  • Property is zoned AR

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Shingle Roof
  • Stick Built Home

Interior Spaces

  • 1,825 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Living Room
  • Dining Room
  • Crawl Space
  • Storm Windows

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Outdoor Features

  • Patio
  • Porch

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Brookfield Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 313916.83.6830.000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2006

Lot Details

0.37 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • List Priceper Sq Ft: 95.89
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Special Features: 1028
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: None
  • Fireplace: None
  • Master Bedroom Level: Primary Living Area
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bedroom1 Level: First
  • Bedroom2 Level: First
  • Dining Room Level: First
  • Kitchen Level: First
  • Living Room Level: First
  • Primary Bedroom Level: First
  • Sq Ft Heated: 1825.00
  • Stories: 1.0
  • Stories Levels: One
  • Total Heated Primary Separate Sq Ft: 1825.00

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Storm Windows
  • Foundation: Crawl Space
  • Porch Balcony Deck: Patio, Porch
  • Road Type Frontage: Paved
  • Roof: Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Total Garage Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Heated Sq Ft: 0 - 200, 1800 - 1999

Association/Amenities

  • H O A: No

Schools

  • School District: New Hanover

Lot Info

  • Deed Page: 1853.00
  • Lot Acres: 0.37
  • Lot Dimensions: 150x108x150x108
  • Lot Sq Ft: 16117.00
  • Zoning: AR

Tax Info

  • Tax Identifier: 313916.83.6830.000

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 23, 2012
Closed on
Feb 9, 2012
List Price
$175,000
Sold Price
$175,100
Premium/Discount to List
$100
0.06%
Current Estimated Value
$412,834

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$237,734
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.24%
Original Mortgage
$166,345
Outstanding Balance
$114,150
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$298,684

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 29, 2011
Sold by
Williams Earl Edward and Williams Tracy B
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association and Fannie Mae

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 22, 2005
Sold by
Barnhill Stacy Lee and Barnhill Brooke D
Bought by
Williams Eddie E and Williams Tracy Barnhill

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 15, 2002
Sold by
Harrell David E Debora A
Bought by
Barnhill Stacy Lee

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 28, 1999
Sold by
Harrell A H Rosa Mae
Bought by
Harrell David E Debora A

Kalnen Linda R -- None Available
Federal National Mortgage Association $254,985 None Available
Williams Eddie E -- None Available
Barnhill Stacy Lee $25,000 --
Harrell David E Debora A -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Kalnen Linda R $166,345
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/09/2012 03/09/12 Sold $175,100 +0.1% $96 / Sq Ft
02/16/2012 02/16/12 Pending -- -- --
01/23/2012 01/23/12 For Sale $175,000 -- $96 / Sq Ft
Source: Hive MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 -- $483,700 $125,300 $358,400
2023 $810 $296,900 $70,700 $226,200
2022 $817 $296,900 $70,700 $226,200
2021 $409 $296,900 $70,700 $226,200
2020 $1,297 $205,100 $30,700 $174,400
2019 $1,297 $200,400 $30,700 $169,700
2018 $1,268 $200,400 $30,700 $169,700
2017 $1,298 $200,400 $30,700 $169,700
2016 $1,480 $213,600 $47,300 $166,300
2015 $1,376 $213,600 $47,300 $166,300
2014 $1,352 $213,600 $47,300 $166,300
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: 30471902

Hive MLS

APN: R04207-002-003-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.