109 Brookside Place Waldorf, MD 20601
Estimated Value: $279,000 - $324,833
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,280
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 109 Brookside Place, Waldorf, MD 20601 and is currently estimated at $306,458, approximately $239 per square foot. 109 Brookside Place is a home located in Charles County with nearby schools including Daniel of St. Thomas Jenifer Elementary School, Mattawoman Middle School, and Thomas Stone High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2005
Sold by
Newman Taneka N
Bought by
Cooper Leilani L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Outstanding Balance
$110,689
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$195,769
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2002
Sold by
Stuart Charles E and Stuart Constance C
Bought by
Newman Taneka N
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 1989
Sold by
Tong Stephen
Bought by
Stuart Charles E and Stuart Constance C
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cooper Leilani L | $210,000 | -- | |
| Newman Taneka N | $130,000 | -- | |
| Stuart Charles E | $97,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cooper Leilani L | $210,000 | |
| Closed | Newman Taneka N | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,298 | $261,133 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,575 | $247,000 | $120,000 | $127,000 |
| 2023 | $3,236 | $226,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,979 | $205,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,541 | $185,300 | $90,000 | $95,300 |
| 2020 | $2,541 | $176,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,360 | $166,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,244 | $157,800 | $80,000 | $77,800 |
| 2017 | $2,168 | $152,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $147,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,158 | $142,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,158 | $142,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map