109 Castle Ln Williamsburg, VA 23185
Jamestown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $433,000 - $469,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,106
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 109 Castle Ln, Williamsburg, VA 23185 and is currently estimated at $454,573, approximately $215 per square foot. 109 Castle Ln is a home located in James City County with nearby schools including Clara Byrd Baker Elementary School, Lois Hornsby Middle School, and Jamestown High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,983 | $359,400 | $108,400 | $251,000 |
| 2024 | $2,803 | $359,400 | $108,400 | $251,000 |
| 2023 | $2,803 | $283,000 | $82,000 | $201,000 |
| 2022 | $2,349 | $283,000 | $82,000 | $201,000 |
| 2021 | $2,039 | $242,700 | $56,500 | $186,200 |
| 2020 | $2,039 | $242,700 | $56,500 | $186,200 |
| 2019 | $1,935 | $230,300 | $55,400 | $174,900 |
| 2018 | $1,064 | $230,300 | $55,400 | $174,900 |
| 2017 | $1,935 | $230,300 | $55,400 | $174,900 |
| 2016 | $1,935 | $230,300 | $55,400 | $174,900 |
| 2015 | $967 | $230,300 | $55,400 | $174,900 |
| 2014 | $1,773 | $230,300 | $55,400 | $174,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map