200 Castle Ln Williamsburg, VA 23185
Jamestown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $421,000 - $444,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,925
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 200 Castle Ln, Williamsburg, VA 23185 and is currently estimated at $432,419, approximately $224 per square foot. 200 Castle Ln is a home located in James City County with nearby schools including Clara Byrd Baker Elementary School, Lois Hornsby Middle School, and Jamestown High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,176 | $382,600 | $103,400 | $279,200 |
| 2023 | $2,984 | $301,400 | $78,200 | $223,200 |
| 2022 | $2,502 | $301,400 | $78,200 | $223,200 |
| 2021 | $2,190 | $260,700 | $54,000 | $206,700 |
| 2020 | $2,190 | $260,700 | $54,000 | $206,700 |
| 2019 | $2,076 | $247,200 | $52,900 | $194,300 |
| 2018 | $2,076 | $247,200 | $52,900 | $194,300 |
| 2017 | $2,076 | $247,200 | $52,900 | $194,300 |
| 2016 | $2,076 | $247,200 | $52,900 | $194,300 |
| 2015 | $1,038 | $247,200 | $52,900 | $194,300 |
| 2014 | $1,903 | $247,200 | $52,900 | $194,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map