109 Coldstream Rd Phoenixville, PA 19460
Estimated Value: $481,000 - $561,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,306
Sq Ft
$402/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 109 Coldstream Rd, Phoenixville, PA 19460 and is currently estimated at $524,541, approximately $401 per square foot. 109 Coldstream Rd is a home located in Chester County with nearby schools including Phoenixville Area Middle School, Phoenixville Area High School, and St. Basil the Great School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1990
Bought by
Segal David J and Segal Jeanine A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Segal David J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,730 | $178,320 | $54,230 | $124,090 |
| 2024 | $6,730 | $178,320 | $54,230 | $124,090 |
| 2023 | $6,660 | $178,320 | $54,230 | $124,090 |
| 2022 | $6,614 | $178,320 | $54,230 | $124,090 |
| 2021 | $6,525 | $178,320 | $54,230 | $124,090 |
| 2020 | $6,382 | $178,320 | $54,230 | $124,090 |
| 2019 | $3,162 | $178,320 | $54,230 | $124,090 |
| 2018 | $6,132 | $178,320 | $54,230 | $124,090 |
| 2017 | $6,057 | $178,320 | $54,230 | $124,090 |
| 2016 | $810 | $178,320 | $54,230 | $124,090 |
| 2015 | $810 | $178,320 | $54,230 | $124,090 |
| 2014 | $810 | $178,320 | $54,230 | $124,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map