109 Crews Ln Hubert, NC 28539
Hubert Neighborhood
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
0.26
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 109 Crews Ln, Hubert, NC 28539. 109 Crews Ln is a home located in Onslow County with nearby schools including Sand Ridge Elementary School, Swansboro Middle School, and Swansboro High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $788 | $120,356 | $45,000 | $75,356 |
| 2024 | $788 | $120,356 | $45,000 | $75,356 |
| 2023 | $788 | $120,356 | $45,000 | $75,356 |
| 2022 | $788 | $120,356 | $45,000 | $75,356 |
| 2021 | $780 | $110,650 | $50,000 | $60,650 |
| 2020 | $780 | $110,650 | $50,000 | $60,650 |
| 2019 | $780 | $110,650 | $50,000 | $60,650 |
| 2018 | $780 | $110,650 | $50,000 | $60,650 |
| 2017 | $834 | $123,550 | $40,000 | $83,550 |
| 2016 | $834 | $123,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $834 | $123,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $834 | $123,550 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map