$450,000
$20K PRICE DROP

109 Cummer Way Saint Augustine, FL 32095

Estimated payment $2,895/month

Total Views 2,789
3 Beds
2 Baths
2,004 Sq Ft
$225 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Welcome to this 3-bedroom, 2-bath, single-story home offering 2,004 square feet of living space in the Sandy Creek community of St. Johns County.
Designed with an open floor plan, the spacious living area flows seamlessly into the kitchen, making it ideal for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen features a center island, ample counter space, and finishes that complement the home's tile and wood flooring throughout.
The split-bedroom layout provides privacy, with a comfortable primary suite and well-sized secondary bedrooms. Step outside to a screened patio with pond views, creating a peaceful setting for morning coffee or evening relaxation. The rod iron fenced backyard adds both charm and function.
Notable updates include a 2023 roof for added peace of mind. Sandy Creek offers low HOA fees, community amenities, and convenient access to shopping, dining, top-rated schools, and major roadways throughout St. Johns County.

Listing Agent

NICHOLAS BROWER

THE LEGENDS OF REAL ESTATE License #3551608 Listed on: 03/13/2026

THE LEGENDS OF REAL ESTATE

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,072

Year Built

  • Built in 2012

Lot Details

  • 8,712 Sq Ft Lot
  • South Facing Home
  • Wrought Iron Fence

HOA Fees

  • $72 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Shingle Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,004 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Bathtub and Shower Combination in Primary Bathroom

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Outdoor Features

  • Screened Patio

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • 200+ Amp Service
  • Electric Water Heater
  • Water Softener is Owned

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0264830820

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,072

Year Built

Built in 2012

Lot Details

8,712 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$72 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2012
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Subdivision Name: Sandy Creek
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • General Property Information Accessibility Features YN2: No
  • General Property Information Accessory Dwelling Unit YN: No
  • General Property Information:Pool Private YN: No
  • General Property Information Homestead YN: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Primary Bathroom - Tub with Shower, Split Bedrooms
  • Major Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Washer, Water Softener Owned
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Electric
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 2004.0

Exterior Features

  • Waterfront: No
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Pond
  • Construction Type: Stucco
  • Direction Faces: South
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Screened

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: 200+ Amp Service
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 869.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Senior Community: No
  • Amenities: Dog Park
  • Association: Yes

Lot Info

  • Current Use: Residential, Single Family
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8712.0
  • Parcel #: 0264830820
  • Zoning Description: Single Family

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5072.19
  • Tax Year: 2025

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $5,072 $362,476 $100,000 $262,476
2025 $4,437 $390,539 $100,000 $290,539
2024 $4,437 $379,954 -- --
2023 $4,437 $368,887 $0 $0
2022 $4,317 $358,143 $84,000 $274,143
2021 $3,568 $253,680 $0 $0
2020 $3,351 $234,418 $0 $0
2019 $2,686 $215,018 $0 $0
2018 $2,653 $211,009 $0 $0
2017 $2,642 $206,669 $0 $0
2016 $3,147 $196,714 $0 $0
2015 $3,156 $192,952 $0 $0
2014 $3,072 $185,459 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/06/2026 05/06/26 Price Changed $450,000 -2.2% $225 / Sq Ft
04/07/2026 04/07/26 Price Changed $459,900 -2.1% $229 / Sq Ft
03/13/2026 03/13/26 For Sale $469,900 +84.3% $234 / Sq Ft
12/17/2023 12/17/23 Off Market $255,000 -- --
12/17/2023 12/17/23 Off Market $225,000 -- --
12/17/2023 12/17/23 Off Market $390,000 -- --
06/07/2021 06/07/21 Sold $390,000 -1.3% $195 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/03/2021 05/03/21 Pending -- -- --
04/02/2021 04/02/21 For Sale $394,990 +54.9% $197 / Sq Ft
09/02/2016 09/02/16 Sold $255,000 -1.9% $127 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/30/2016 07/30/16 Pending -- -- --
07/12/2016 07/12/16 For Sale $259,900 +15.5% $130 / Sq Ft
02/01/2013 02/01/13 Sold $225,000 -3.2% $112 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/29/2012 12/29/12 Pending -- -- --
06/04/2012 06/04/12 For Sale $232,360 -- $116 / Sq Ft
Source: realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $390,000 Landmark Title
Warranty Deed $255,000 Hillcrest Title And Trust Ag
Corporate Deed $225,000 Old Republic
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $404,040 New Conventional
Previous Owner $229,500 New Conventional
Previous Owner $125,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

MLS Number: 2130418

realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)

APN: 026483-0820

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.