109 D St Saint Augustine, FL 32080
Estimated Value: $568,115 - $736,000
7
Beds
5
Baths
1,742
Sq Ft
$369/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 109 D St, Saint Augustine, FL 32080 and is currently estimated at $643,279, approximately $369 per square foot. 109 D St is a home with nearby schools including R.B. Hunt Elementary School, Sebastian Middle School, and St. Augustine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2015
Sold by
Gonzalez Herman R
Bought by
North American Dreams Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2015
Sold by
Gonzalez Fernando
Bought by
North American Dreams Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2015
Sold by
Gonzalez Rodolfo E
Bought by
North American Dreams Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2008
Sold by
Gonzalez Alvaro E
Bought by
Gonzalez Alvaro E and Gonzalez Fernando
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| North American Dreams Llc | -- | None Available | |
| North American Dreams Llc | -- | None Available | |
| North American Dreams Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Gonzalez Alvaro E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,333 | $470,610 | $250,000 | $220,610 |
| 2025 | $7,062 | $468,301 | $255,040 | $213,261 |
| 2024 | $7,062 | $461,175 | $255,040 | $206,135 |
| 2023 | $7,062 | $452,614 | $255,040 | $197,574 |
| 2022 | $6,552 | $407,108 | $178,640 | $228,468 |
| 2021 | $5,825 | $321,332 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,482 | $314,019 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,276 | $303,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,131 | $293,924 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,857 | $283,261 | $154,500 | $128,761 |
| 2016 | $4,396 | $238,261 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,724 | $209,957 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,214 | $169,571 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map