115 D St Saint Augustine, FL 32080
Estimated Value: $674,000 - $915,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,944
Sq Ft
$391/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 D St, Saint Augustine, FL 32080 and is currently estimated at $759,546, approximately $390 per square foot. 115 D St is a home with nearby schools including R.B. Hunt Elementary School, Sebastian Middle School, and St. Augustine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2004
Sold by
Nativo Joseph Lawrence and Nativo Barbara
Bought by
Higgs Susan Renee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2003
Sold by
Nativo Joseph Lawrence
Bought by
Nativo Joseph Lawrence and Nativo Barbara
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Higgs Susan Renee | $70,000 | Associated Land Title Group | |
| Nativo Joseph Lawrence | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,845 | $600,006 | $287,500 | $312,506 |
| 2025 | $2,919 | $668,112 | $255,040 | $413,072 |
| 2024 | $2,919 | $255,040 | $255,040 | -- |
| 2023 | $2,919 | $255,040 | $255,040 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,588 | $212,240 | $212,240 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,400 | $189,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,132 | $159,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,142 | $167,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,067 | $167,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,938 | $154,500 | $154,500 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,596 | $85,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,340 | $77,864 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,184 | $69,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map