109 Delaware Ave Williamsburg, VA 23185
William & Mary NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $497,000 - $680,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,010
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 109 Delaware Ave, Williamsburg, VA 23185 and is currently estimated at $558,576, approximately $277 per square foot. 109 Delaware Ave is a home located in Williamsburg City with nearby schools including Matthew Whaley Elementary School, Berkeley Middle School, and Lafayette High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2023
Sold by
Nodler Robert and Nodler Kevin
Bought by
G-Square Inc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$340,000
Outstanding Balance
$333,243
Interest Rate
7.76%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$225,333
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| G-Square Inc | $425,000 | Old Republic National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | G-Square Inc | $340,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,720 | $600,000 | $207,100 | $392,900 |
| 2024 | $2,678 | $432,000 | $180,300 | $251,700 |
| 2023 | $2,215 | $357,200 | $180,300 | $176,900 |
| 2022 | $2,230 | $359,700 | $180,300 | $179,400 |
| 2021 | $1,972 | $328,600 | $161,500 | $167,100 |
| 2020 | $1,865 | $310,800 | $155,000 | $155,800 |
| 2019 | $1,784 | $297,300 | $113,000 | $184,300 |
| 2018 | $1,695 | $297,300 | $113,000 | $184,300 |
| 2017 | $1,695 | $293,600 | $113,000 | $180,600 |
| 2016 | $1,560 | $291,600 | $111,000 | $180,600 |
| 2015 | $1,560 | $275,600 | $95,000 | $180,600 |
| 2014 | $1,560 | $273,600 | $93,000 | $180,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map