109 E 11th St S Claremore, OK 74017
Estimated Value: $130,231 - $165,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 109 E 11th St S, Claremore, OK 74017 and is currently estimated at $152,058, approximately $150 per square foot. 109 E 11th St S is a home located in Rogers County with nearby schools including Claremont Elementary School, Will Rogers Junior High School, and Claremore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 1997
Sold by
Deckard David L and Deckard Evelyn M
Bought by
Crat Property Co
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crat Property Co | $47,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $570 | $6,167 | $2,163 | $4,004 |
| 2024 | $543 | $5,874 | $2,060 | $3,814 |
| 2023 | $543 | $5,593 | $1,922 | $3,671 |
| 2022 | $493 | $5,327 | $1,650 | $3,677 |
| 2021 | $497 | $5,773 | $1,650 | $4,123 |
| 2020 | $491 | $5,365 | $1,320 | $4,045 |
| 2019 | $480 | $5,182 | $1,320 | $3,862 |
| 2018 | $498 | $5,392 | $1,320 | $4,072 |
| 2017 | $492 | $5,352 | $1,320 | $4,032 |
| 2016 | $491 | $5,232 | $1,320 | $3,912 |
| 2015 | $477 | $5,141 | $1,320 | $3,821 |
| 2014 | $633 | $6,828 | $1,320 | $5,508 |
Source: Public Records
Map