109 E 12th St McCammon, ID 83250
Estimated payment $2,062/month
About This Home
This charming 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home sits on a fully fenced 1.09-acre lot, offering plenty of space and privacy. Vaulted ceilings and an open floor plan create an airy feel while enhancing the home’s rustic character. The comfortable layout is perfect for relaxed living, with inviting spaces that flow easily into the kitchen and dining areas. Spacious bedrooms, including the master bedroom with a fully-tiled master bathroom. Step outside to enjoy quiet mornings on the covered porch or host family and friends on the open patio, surrounded by wide-open space and fresh air. This home also features a two car garage and plenty of RV parking. Mature lawn and trees. Thoughtfully cared for and move-in ready, this home offers the perfect blend of country charm and modern convenience. Take a look today!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $1,130
Year Built
- Built in 2006
Lot Details
- 1.09 Acre Lot
Interior Spaces
- 1,120 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Vaulted Ceiling
- Family Room
- Wood Flooring
- Crawl Space
- Laundry on main level
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Main Level Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,225 | $265,150 | $74,070 | $191,080 |
| 2024 | $1,049 | $245,115 | $74,070 | $171,045 |
| 2023 | $1,129 | $229,256 | $42,049 | $187,207 |
| 2022 | $1,129 | $177,730 | $29,699 | $148,031 |
| 2021 | $1,076 | $177,730 | $29,699 | $148,031 |
| 2020 | $978 | $158,401 | $23,757 | $134,644 |
| 2019 | $1,104 | $157,208 | $20,900 | $136,308 |
| 2018 | $970 | $122,904 | $22,758 | $100,146 |
| 2017 | $967 | $122,904 | $22,758 | $100,146 |
| 2016 | $1,002 | $122,904 | $22,758 | $100,146 |
| 2015 | $1,023 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $123,857 | $22,758 | $101,099 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/04/2026 05/04/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/16/2026 04/16/26 | For Sale | $369,000 | 0.0% | $329 / Sq Ft |
| 02/18/2026 02/18/26 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/25/2026 01/25/26 | For Sale | $369,000 | -- | $329 / Sq Ft |
Source: Greater Pocatello Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 581499
APN: RMSMT003900
- 502 W 11th St
- 100 Mountain View Dr
- 507 Bannock St
- TBD Highway 30
- 1112 E Highway 30
- Lot B E Jensen Rd
- Lot A E Jensen Rd
- 8099 S Crystal Springs Rd
- S Crystal Springs Rd Unit LotWP001
- TBD S Bob Smith Rd
- 5752 E Old Oregon Trail Rd
- 2674 N Arimo Ave
- 3408 S Marsh Creek Rd
- 9670 S Topaz Rd
- T26 R31 SEC 30 007-381-08
- 90 S Railroad Ave
- 310 Nelson St
- 13539 S Robin Rd
- 790 E Hawkins N
- 8890 E Maughan Rd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.