109 E 26th St Tulsa, OK 74114
Maple Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $620,000 - $656,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,512
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 109 E 26th St, Tulsa, OK 74114 and is currently estimated at $633,780, approximately $252 per square foot. 109 E 26th St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Council Oak Elementary School, Edison Preparatory School, and Thomas Edison Preparatory High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2010
Sold by
Henze Bernard L and Henze Rita J
Bought by
Shirley David A and Shirley Jaime M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$255,290
Outstanding Balance
$170,146
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$463,634
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1983
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shirley David A | $260,000 | None Available | |
| -- | $110,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shirley David A | $255,290 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,102 | $45,535 | $8,853 | $36,682 |
| 2024 | $5,242 | $43,367 | $8,515 | $34,852 |
| 2023 | $5,242 | $41,301 | $8,778 | $32,523 |
| 2022 | $5,244 | $39,335 | $11,336 | $27,999 |
| 2021 | $4,948 | $37,462 | $10,796 | $26,666 |
| 2020 | $4,648 | $35,678 | $10,282 | $25,396 |
| 2019 | $4,656 | $33,979 | $6,809 | $27,170 |
| 2018 | $4,364 | $31,776 | $6,809 | $24,967 |
| 2017 | $4,322 | $31,532 | $6,757 | $24,775 |
| 2016 | $4,032 | $30,030 | $6,435 | $23,595 |
| 2015 | $3,847 | $28,600 | $6,809 | $21,791 |
| 2014 | $3,810 | $28,600 | $6,809 | $21,791 |
Source: Public Records
Map