109 E 4th St Newfolden, MN 56738
Estimated Value: $102,819 - $162,000
Studio
--
Bath
648
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 109 E 4th St, Newfolden, MN 56738 and is currently estimated at $138,955, approximately $214 per square foot. 109 E 4th St is a home with nearby schools including Viking Elementary School, Newfolden Elementary School, and Marshall County Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2025
Sold by
Sorteberg Dustin and Sorteberg Jessica
Bought by
Gast Logan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,000
Outstanding Balance
$125,105
Interest Rate
6.69%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$13,850
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2014
Bought by
Sorteberg Dustin
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gast Logan | $126,000 | -- | |
| Sorteberg Dustin | $79,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gast Logan | $126,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $686 | $96,400 | $5,600 | $90,800 |
| 2024 | $728 | $89,900 | $5,600 | $84,300 |
| 2023 | $964 | $87,900 | $5,600 | $82,300 |
| 2022 | $830 | $86,300 | $5,600 | $80,700 |
| 2021 | $874 | $73,600 | $5,600 | $68,000 |
| 2020 | $792 | $74,700 | $5,600 | $69,100 |
| 2019 | $804 | $66,300 | $5,600 | $60,700 |
| 2018 | $748 | $66,200 | $4,900 | $61,300 |
| 2017 | $772 | $63,800 | $4,900 | $58,900 |
| 2016 | $674 | $64,600 | $4,900 | $59,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map