R
Seller's Agent in 2024
Ruth Spencer
Ed Spencer Real Estate
(402) 510-4772
137 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $164,000 - $167,000
Cozy 2 BR, 1 bath home with 1520 sq ft. The kitchen and living room are completely remodeled and there is new electrical throughout. Newer furnace and air, plus a 2 car detached heated garage, and a new patio! It's conveniently close to the grocery store and library, both within walking distance.
Last Buyer's Agent
Michael Martin
Keller Williams Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bostwick Kevin Lee | $140,000 | Blair Abstract Title | |
| Auen Christopher | $50,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bostwick Kevin Lee | $129,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/15/2024 02/15/24 | Sold | $140,000 | -9.7% | $92 / Sq Ft |
| 01/09/2024 01/09/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/08/2024 01/08/24 | For Sale | $155,000 | -- | $102 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,072 | $140,500 | $17,200 | $123,300 |
| 2024 | $2,072 | $128,160 | $17,200 | $110,960 |
| 2023 | $1,468 | $128,160 | $17,200 | $110,960 |
| 2022 | $1,376 | $70,562 | $17,195 | $53,367 |
| 2021 | $1,376 | $70,562 | $17,195 | $53,367 |
| 2020 | $1,266 | $66,829 | $17,195 | $49,634 |
| 2019 | $1,374 | $66,829 | $17,195 | $49,634 |
| 2018 | $1,344 | $68,555 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,344 | $58,038 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,194 | $58,038 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,194 | $52,287 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,052 | $52,287 | $0 | $0 |
R
Seller's Agent in 2024
Ruth Spencer
Ed Spencer Real Estate
(402) 510-4772
137 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Michael Martin
Keller Williams Realty
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Mindy Martin
BHHS Ambassador - CB
141 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Mattingly Marcum
United Country Loess Hills Realty & Auction
(402) 999-6772
116 Total Sales
Source: Southwest Iowa Association of Realtors®
MLS Number: 24-68
APN: 460002140800000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.