109 E 9th St Gridley, IL 61744
Estimated Value: $288,000 - $318,731
Studio
2
Baths
2,042
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 109 E 9th St, Gridley, IL 61744 and is currently estimated at $303,433, approximately $148 per square foot. 109 E 9th St is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including El Paso-Gridley High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,294 | $110,300 | $11,165 | $99,135 |
| 2024 | $6,459 | $102,786 | $10,404 | $92,382 |
| 2022 | $6,459 | $83,424 | $8,739 | $74,685 |
| 2021 | $6,110 | $78,851 | $8,260 | $70,591 |
| 2020 | $5,766 | $74,939 | $7,850 | $67,089 |
| 2019 | $5,545 | $72,990 | $7,646 | $65,344 |
| 2018 | $6,669 | $74,207 | $7,646 | $66,561 |
| 2017 | $6,134 | $74,207 | $7,646 | $66,561 |
| 2016 | $5,960 | $71,732 | $7,391 | $64,341 |
| 2015 | $5,654 | $69,454 | $7,156 | $62,298 |
| 2014 | $5,519 | $68,421 | $7,050 | $61,371 |
| 2013 | -- | $70,610 | $7,276 | $63,334 |
Source: Public Records
Map