$649,000
$80K PRICE INCREASE

109 E Alvis Rd Hayden, ID 83835

Estimated payment $3,605/month

Total Views 1,043
5 Beds
4 Baths
2,860 Sq Ft
$227 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • No Units Above
  • RV or Boat Parking
  • Deck
  • Hayden Meadows Elementary School Rated A-
  • Fruit Trees
  • Territorial View

About This Home

Beautiful 2,800+ sq ft home on a .34-acre corner lot in Hayden, Idaho, located in the county outside city limits. This spacious 5-bedroom home features granite countertops, a new roof, and a fenced backyard perfect for entertaining, pets, or relaxing outdoors. The property also includes an 18x30 shop with a 12-foot lean-to, offering plenty of room for storage, hobbies, recreational vehicles, or workspace. Just dropped price 20k motivated seller! Not giving away, but need to relocate due to job in another state. Enjoy affordable unmetered community water and the flexibility of possible income-producing potential. Conveniently located close to Hayden Lake, golf courses, restaurants, shopping, schools, and outdoor recreation while still offering the privacy and freedom of county living. A rare opportunity to own a versatile North Idaho property with space, functionality, and an unbeatable location.

Listing Agent

David Reed

Professional Realty Services Idaho License #SP27589 Listed on: 05/08/2026

Professional Realty Services Idaho

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,726

Year Built

  • Built in 1975

Lot Details

  • 14,810 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 2,860 Sq Ft Home
  • Storage Room
  • Washer and Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms | 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms

• Central Air
  • Pellet Stove burns compressed wood to generate heat

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 062000030100

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,726

Year Built

Built in 1975

Lot Details

0.34 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Site Built < 2 Acre
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.34
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Subdivision Name: Pine View Estates
  • Directions: HWY 95 North from CDA, Right on Wyoming, Left on Govt. Way, Right on Alvis
  • Year Built: 1975
  • General Property Description:Lot Acres2: 0.34
  • General Property Description:Lot Type 1: Residential
  • Legal and Taxes:Zoning2: RES
  • Legal and Taxes:Tax Year2: 2025
  • View:Neighborhood: Yes
  • View:Territorial: Yes
  • Road Paved: Yes
  • General Property Description:Building Style: Split Entry
  • General Property Description:New Construction: No
  • Property Subject to:Homeowners Assoc: Yes
  • Other Structures:Workshop: Yes
  • Water:Community System2: Yes
  • Flooring:Vinyl2: Yes
  • Property Subject to:HOA Name: Pineview
  • Common Walls:No One Above: Yes
  • Fuel:Pellet: Yes
  • Common Walls:No One Below: Yes
  • General Property Description:Total SqFt2: 2860.0
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Contract Information: Delayed Marketing: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Disposal, Dishwasher, Cooktop
  • Has Basement: Finished
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Flooring: Laminate, Vinyl, Carpet
  • Interior Amenities: Cable Internet Available, DSL Available, High Speed Internet, Washer Hookup
  • Living Area: 2860.0
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Rooms per Level:Bsmt Bath: 2
  • Interior Features:Central Air: Yes
  • Interior Features:Dryer Hookup - Elec2: Yes
  • Interior Features:Washer Hookup: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Storage2: 1
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Appliances:RangeOven - Elec: Yes
  • Appliances:Electric Water Heater2: Yes
  • Interior Features:High Speed Internet: Yes
  • Interior Features:Cable Internet Available: Yes
  • Interior Features:DSL Available: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Office: 1
  • Appliances:Cooktop: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full, Back Yard
  • Lot Features: Open Lot, Landscaped, Corner Lot, Level, Southern Exposure
  • View: Territorial, Neighborhood
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls, No One Above, No One Below
  • Construction Type: Lap Siding, Frame
  • Exterior Features: Fire Pit, Fruit Trees, Lighting, Open Deck, Rain Gutters, Lawn
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
  • Other Structures: Shop Size, Workshop, Storage
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Porch

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Paved Parking, RV Parking - Open
  • General Property Description:Garage Type2: Att Garage
  • General Property Description:Garage Stall2: 2 Car
  • Exterior Features:RV Parking - Open: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Paved Parking: Yes

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Electric, Baseboard, Pellet Stove

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: CDA - 271

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 14810.4
  • Parcel #: 062000030100
  • Zoning: RES

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1725.77
  • Tax Year: 2025

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,726 $585,310 $195,000 $390,310
2024 $1,699 $591,021 $195,000 $396,021
2023 $1,699 $552,930 $170,000 $382,930
2022 $1,848 $590,586 $200,000 $390,586
2021 $1,739 $391,616 $135,000 $256,616
2020 $1,521 $310,057 $100,000 $210,057
2019 $1,477 $287,059 $100,000 $187,059
2018 $1,400 $257,920 $95,000 $162,920
2017 $994 $201,359 $75,109 $126,250
2016 $980 $190,621 $68,281 $122,340
2015 $973 $182,425 $54,625 $127,800
2013 $887 $155,940 $38,000 $117,940
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/18/2026 05/18/26 Price Changed $649,000 +14.1% $227 / Sq Ft
05/08/2026 05/08/26 For Sale $569,000 -- $199 / Sq Ft
Source: Coeur d'Alene Multiple Listing Service

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed -- Alliance Title & Escrow Corp
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $317,149 FHA
Source: Public Records

Source: Coeur d'Alene Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 26-4594

Coeur d

APN: 062000030100

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.