109 E Birch St Calexico, CA 92231
Estimated Value: $283,000 - $335,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,288
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 109 E Birch St, Calexico, CA 92231 and is currently estimated at $301,539, approximately $234 per square foot. 109 E Birch St is a home located in Imperial County with nearby schools including Rockwood Elementary School, William Moreno Junior High School, and Calexico High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2005
Sold by
Nunez Celestino and Nunez Lucila
Bought by
Nunez Franco
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nunez Franco | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,974 | $162,306 | $42,238 | $120,068 |
| 2023 | $1,974 | $156,005 | $40,599 | $115,406 |
| 2022 | $1,912 | $152,947 | $39,803 | $113,144 |
| 2021 | $1,856 | $149,949 | $39,023 | $110,926 |
| 2020 | $1,787 | $148,412 | $38,623 | $109,789 |
| 2019 | $1,736 | $145,503 | $37,866 | $107,637 |
Source: Public Records
Map