109 E Broadway Red Lion, PA 17356
Estimated Value: $129,131 - $158,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,132
Sq Ft
$64/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 109 E Broadway, Red Lion, PA 17356 and is currently estimated at $137,283, approximately $64 per square foot. 109 E Broadway is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Mazie Gable Elementary School, Red Lion Area Junior High School, and Red Lion Area Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2025
Sold by
Darrah Harry J and Darrah Kitty L
Bought by
Abc Rentals Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 1990
Sold by
Darrah Iii Harry J
Bought by
Darrah Harry J and Darrah Kitty L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1989
Bought by
Darrah Harry J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abc Rentals Llc | $130,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Darrah Harry J | -- | -- | |
| Darrah Harry J | $56,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,983 | $106,960 | $24,450 | $82,510 |
| 2025 | $3,696 | $106,960 | $24,450 | $82,510 |
| 2024 | $3,549 | $106,960 | $24,450 | $82,510 |
| 2023 | $3,549 | $106,960 | $24,450 | $82,510 |
| 2022 | $3,549 | $106,960 | $24,450 | $82,510 |
| 2021 | $3,463 | $106,960 | $24,450 | $82,510 |
| 2020 | $3,463 | $106,960 | $24,450 | $82,510 |
| 2019 | $3,453 | $106,960 | $24,450 | $82,510 |
| 2018 | $3,453 | $106,960 | $24,450 | $82,510 |
| 2017 | $3,453 | $106,960 | $24,450 | $82,510 |
| 2016 | $0 | $106,960 | $24,450 | $82,510 |
| 2015 | -- | $106,960 | $24,450 | $82,510 |
| 2014 | -- | $106,960 | $24,450 | $82,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map