109 E Circle Dr Dayton, OH 45449
Estimated Value: $112,000 - $155,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
725
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 109 E Circle Dr, Dayton, OH 45449 and is currently estimated at $129,408, approximately $178 per square foot. 109 E Circle Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including West Carrollton High School, Miami Valley Academies, and Bethel Baptist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2018
Sold by
Chambers William R and Chambers Lizzie
Bought by
Pasquale Anthony A and Pasquale Jessica A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pasquale Anthony A | $35,000 | Fidelity Lawyers Title Agenc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,932 | $29,940 | $5,660 | $24,280 |
| 2024 | $1,981 | $29,940 | $5,660 | $24,280 |
| 2023 | $1,981 | $29,940 | $5,660 | $24,280 |
| 2022 | $1,800 | $21,110 | $3,990 | $17,120 |
| 2021 | $1,692 | $21,110 | $3,990 | $17,120 |
| 2020 | $1,692 | $21,110 | $3,990 | $17,120 |
| 2019 | $1,580 | $18,170 | $3,620 | $14,550 |
| 2018 | $1,449 | $18,170 | $3,620 | $14,550 |
| 2017 | $1,439 | $18,170 | $3,620 | $14,550 |
| 2016 | $1,420 | $17,500 | $3,620 | $13,880 |
| 2015 | $1,306 | $17,500 | $3,620 | $13,880 |
| 2014 | $1,306 | $17,500 | $3,620 | $13,880 |
| 2012 | -- | $24,220 | $4,830 | $19,390 |
Source: Public Records
Map