Estimated Value: $75,397 - $128,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$94/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 109 E College St, Altus, AR 72821 and is currently estimated at $94,849, approximately $94 per square foot. 109 E College St is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Ozark Kindergarten School, Elgin B Milton Primary School, and Ozark Upper Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2015
Bought by
First National Acceptance Company and C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2013
Sold by
American Equity Realty Inc
Bought by
Palmer Frankie and Palmer Teresa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2004
Bought by
Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2003
Bought by
Comm and Financial Services
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2003
Bought by
Mortgagee and Financial Co
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2001
Bought by
Certified and State
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| First National Acceptance Company | -- | -- | |
| Palmer Frankie | $39,900 | -- | |
| Bank | $24,000 | -- | |
| Comm | -- | -- | |
| Mortgagee | $31,900 | -- | |
| Certified | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $0 | $9,960 | $2,400 | $7,560 |
| 2024 | $24 | $9,960 | $2,400 | $7,560 |
| 2023 | $78 | $9,960 | $2,400 | $7,560 |
| 2022 | $105 | $9,960 | $2,400 | $7,560 |
| 2021 | $83 | $9,960 | $2,400 | $7,560 |
| 2020 | $62 | $8,250 | $1,800 | $6,450 |
| 2019 | $62 | $8,250 | $1,800 | $6,450 |
| 2018 | $87 | $8,250 | $1,800 | $6,450 |
| 2017 | $86 | $8,250 | $1,800 | $6,450 |
| 2016 | $86 | $8,250 | $1,800 | $6,450 |
| 2015 | $89 | $8,300 | $1,800 | $6,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,300 | $1,800 | $6,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $8,300 | $1,800 | $6,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map