Estimated Value: $70,000 - $124,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,250
Sq Ft
$85/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 210 E College St, Altus, AR 72821 and is currently estimated at $106,408, approximately $85 per square foot. 210 E College St is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Ozark Kindergarten School, Elgin B Milton Primary School, and Ozark Upper Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2025
Sold by
Resimont Barbara L
Bought by
Navona Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2006
Sold by
Burrow Robert S and Burrow Donna
Bought by
Resimont Barbara L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2002
Bought by
Comm and Burrow
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Navona Properties Llc | $110,000 | Adams Abstract & Title | |
| Resimont Barbara L | $31,000 | -- | |
| Comm | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $88 | $13,010 | $1,740 | $11,270 |
| 2024 | $188 | $13,010 | $1,740 | $11,270 |
| 2023 | $264 | $13,010 | $1,740 | $11,270 |
| 2022 | $689 | $13,010 | $1,740 | $11,270 |
| 2021 | $689 | $13,010 | $1,740 | $11,270 |
| 2020 | $268 | $5,040 | $1,160 | $3,880 |
| 2019 | $268 | $5,040 | $1,160 | $3,880 |
| 2018 | $268 | $5,040 | $1,160 | $3,880 |
| 2017 | $267 | $5,040 | $1,160 | $3,880 |
| 2016 | $268 | $5,040 | $1,160 | $3,880 |
| 2015 | $299 | $5,650 | $1,260 | $4,390 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,650 | $1,260 | $4,390 |
| 2013 | -- | $5,650 | $1,260 | $4,390 |
Source: Public Records
Map