109 E Fairmount Ave Maywood, NJ 07607
Estimated Value: $504,000 - $808,000
Studio
--
Bath
975
Sq Ft
$624/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 109 E Fairmount Ave, Maywood, NJ 07607 and is currently estimated at $608,425, approximately $624 per square foot. 109 E Fairmount Ave is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Memorial Elementary School, Maywood Avenue Elementary School, and Ben Porat Yosef.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1999
Sold by
Giordano John R and Giordano Kathleen E
Bought by
Sabella Richelle J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$147,751
Outstanding Balance
$41,550
Interest Rate
7.61%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$566,875
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sabella Richelle J | $155,000 | Lawyers Title Insurance Corp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sabella Richelle J | $147,751 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,049 | $450,300 | $313,500 | $136,800 |
| 2024 | $8,668 | $420,500 | $292,000 | $128,500 |
| 2023 | $8,364 | $402,600 | $279,000 | $123,600 |
| 2022 | $8,364 | $366,500 | $254,000 | $112,500 |
| 2021 | $8,042 | $330,400 | $222,000 | $108,400 |
| 2020 | $7,966 | $252,100 | $191,800 | $60,300 |
| 2019 | $7,845 | $252,100 | $191,800 | $60,300 |
| 2018 | $7,671 | $252,100 | $191,800 | $60,300 |
| 2017 | $7,548 | $252,100 | $191,800 | $60,300 |
| 2016 | $7,316 | $252,100 | $191,800 | $60,300 |
| 2015 | $7,114 | $252,100 | $191,800 | $60,300 |
| 2014 | $7,013 | $252,100 | $191,800 | $60,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map