109 E Gates Rd Lagrange, GA 30241
Estimated Value: $189,000 - $238,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,560
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 109 E Gates Rd, Lagrange, GA 30241 and is currently estimated at $209,280, approximately $134 per square foot. 109 E Gates Rd is a home with nearby schools including Callaway Elementary School, Hogansville Elementary School, and Callaway Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1936
Bought by
Gates Octavius
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gates Octavius | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,505 | $55,200 | $39,720 | $15,480 |
| 2024 | $1,427 | $52,320 | $39,720 | $12,600 |
| 2023 | $1,445 | $53,000 | $39,720 | $13,280 |
| 2022 | $1,458 | $52,240 | $39,720 | $12,520 |
| 2021 | $1,374 | $45,560 | $33,160 | $12,400 |
| 2020 | $1,374 | $45,560 | $33,160 | $12,400 |
| 2019 | $1,368 | $45,360 | $33,160 | $12,200 |
| 2018 | $1,334 | $44,240 | $33,160 | $11,080 |
| 2017 | $1,334 | $44,240 | $33,160 | $11,080 |
| 2016 | $1,319 | $43,736 | $33,180 | $10,556 |
| 2015 | $1,312 | $43,426 | $33,180 | $10,246 |
| 2014 | $1,298 | $42,886 | $33,180 | $9,706 |
| 2013 | -- | $43,572 | $33,180 | $10,392 |
Source: Public Records
Map