106 E Gates Rd Lagrange, GA 30241
Estimated Value: $206,384 - $243,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,570
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 106 E Gates Rd, Lagrange, GA 30241 and is currently estimated at $224,346, approximately $142 per square foot. 106 E Gates Rd is a home located in Troup County with nearby schools including Callaway Elementary School, Hogansville Elementary School, and Callaway Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2023
Sold by
Copeland Nina
Bought by
Copeland Curtis and Copeland David B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 1995
Sold by
James Copeland
Bought by
Copeland Nina
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1972
Bought by
James Copeland
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1970
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1970
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Copeland Curtis | -- | -- | |
| Copeland Nina | -- | -- | |
| James Copeland | -- | -- | |
| -- | $9,800 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,759 | $64,492 | $5,080 | $59,412 |
| 2024 | $1,420 | $52,080 | $5,080 | $47,000 |
| 2023 | $1,336 | $49,000 | $5,080 | $43,920 |
| 2022 | $484 | $45,960 | $4,080 | $41,880 |
| 2021 | $275 | $34,240 | $3,680 | $30,560 |
| 2020 | $732 | $34,240 | $3,680 | $30,560 |
| 2019 | $742 | $34,560 | $3,680 | $30,880 |
| 2018 | $656 | $31,720 | $3,680 | $28,040 |
| 2017 | $656 | $31,720 | $3,680 | $28,040 |
| 2016 | $665 | $31,989 | $3,696 | $28,293 |
| 2015 | $610 | $30,152 | $3,696 | $26,456 |
| 2014 | $608 | $30,108 | $3,696 | $26,412 |
| 2013 | -- | $30,065 | $3,696 | $26,369 |
Source: Public Records
Map