597 Towns Rd Lagrange, GA 30241
Estimated Value: $127,000 - $213,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,280
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 597 Towns Rd, Lagrange, GA 30241 and is currently estimated at $166,926, approximately $130 per square foot. 597 Towns Rd is a home located in Troup County with nearby schools including Callaway Elementary School, Hogansville Elementary School, and Callaway Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 1989
Bought by
Stargill Luke
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1988
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 1977
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1968
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stargill Luke | -- | -- | |
| -- | $4,200 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $837 | $30,680 | $9,520 | $21,160 |
| 2024 | $767 | $28,120 | $9,520 | $18,600 |
| 2023 | $687 | $25,200 | $9,520 | $15,680 |
| 2022 | $669 | $23,960 | $9,520 | $14,440 |
| 2021 | $703 | $23,320 | $7,680 | $15,640 |
| 2020 | $703 | $23,320 | $7,680 | $15,640 |
| 2019 | $719 | $23,840 | $7,680 | $16,160 |
| 2018 | $674 | $22,360 | $7,680 | $14,680 |
| 2017 | $688 | $22,360 | $7,680 | $14,680 |
| 2016 | $688 | $22,819 | $7,694 | $15,125 |
| 2015 | $729 | $24,136 | $7,694 | $16,442 |
| 2014 | $704 | $23,270 | $7,694 | $15,576 |
| 2013 | -- | $23,904 | $7,694 | $16,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map