550 Towns Rd Lagrange, GA 30241
Estimated Value: $146,000 - $246,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,638
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 550 Towns Rd, Lagrange, GA 30241 and is currently estimated at $192,253, approximately $117 per square foot. 550 Towns Rd is a home with nearby schools including Callaway Elementary School, Hogansville Elementary School, and Callaway Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 1974
Bought by
Luke Stargill
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Luke Stargill | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $967 | $35,460 | $18,880 | $16,580 |
| 2024 | $901 | $33,020 | $18,880 | $14,140 |
| 2023 | $868 | $31,820 | $18,880 | $12,940 |
| 2022 | $763 | $27,340 | $15,080 | $12,260 |
| 2021 | $808 | $26,796 | $15,760 | $11,036 |
| 2020 | $808 | $26,796 | $15,760 | $11,036 |
| 2019 | $826 | $27,396 | $15,760 | $11,636 |
| 2018 | $794 | $26,340 | $15,760 | $10,580 |
| 2017 | $847 | $26,340 | $15,760 | $10,580 |
| 2016 | $847 | $28,098 | $15,769 | $12,328 |
| 2015 | $849 | $28,098 | $15,769 | $12,328 |
| 2014 | $831 | $27,449 | $15,769 | $11,680 |
| 2013 | -- | $28,496 | $15,769 | $12,727 |
Source: Public Records
Map