NOT LISTED FOR SALE

109 E Gila Dr Florence, AZ 85132

Estimated Value: $70,000 - $74,000

1 Bed
1 Bath
386 Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 1, 2024

Last sale price $74,900 $194 Per Sq Ft

Est. 4% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $467 / mo

47 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2024

This is a nice park model where you own the land. Furnished and ready to go. There is a shed with stackable washer and dryer and lots of storage. Covered carport. New double roof put on 2021. Front family room with entrance off that front room and a separate exit out by the bedroom and kitchen. Enjoy the lifestyle with heated pools and spas. pickleball, golf course, clubhouse and more!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mitzi Van Meter

RE/MAX Fine Properties License #SA545813000 Listed on: 01/23/2024

RE/MAX Fine Properties

Last Buyer's Agent

Gaye Lewis

Manara Properties, LLC License #SA670357000

Property Details

Home Type

  • Mobile/Manufactured

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $205

Year Built

  • Built in 2002

Lot Details

  • 1,231

HOA Fees

  • $66 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Carport Space

Home Design

  • Roof Updated in 2021
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof
  • Metal Roof
  • Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 386 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Bedroom

• North or South Exposure
  • 1,231 Sq Ft Lot
  • Single Wide

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 741
  • Assessor Parcel Number 200-66-071

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include trash, ground maintenance, street maintenance
  • Caliente Association, Phone Number (520) 868-5520

Est. Annual Taxes

$205

Year Built

Built in 2002

Lot Details

1,231 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$66 per month

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Hwy. 79 / Maricopa Blvd.
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 65.67
  • Items Updated Roof Yr Updated: 2021
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Property Sub Type: Mfg/Mobile Housing
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.03
  • Subdivision Name: CALIENTE CASA DE SOL
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Body Type: Single Wide
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 194.04
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Microwave, Washer, Dryer, Stacked Washer/Dryer
  • Total Bedrooms: 1
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Laminate Counters, High Speed Internet, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Furnished(See Rmrks)
  • Living Area: 386.0
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: None
  • Exterior Features: Storage
  • Lot Features: North/South Exposure, None
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail
  • Common Walls: All on One Level
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Composition, Metal

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 1.0
  • Carport Spaces: 1.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 1.0

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Community Laundry, Community Spa, Community Spa Htd, Golf, Biking/Walking Path, Clubhouse, Pickleball
  • Association Fee: 788.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: Caliente
  • Phone: 520-868-5520
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: No
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 100.0
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee: 1576.0
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Disclosure Fees HOA: 100.0

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Trash, Maintenance Grounds, Street Maint

Schools

  • Elementary School: Adult
  • High School: Adult
  • Junior High Dist: Florence Unified School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Adult

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 1231.0
  • Parcel #: 200-66-071

Building Info

  • Builder Name: unknown

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 205.0
  • Tax Book Number: 200.0
  • Tax Lot: 741
  • Tax Map Number: 66.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 23, 2024
Closed on
Apr 1, 2024
List Price
$79,900
Sold Price
$74,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-6.26%
Views
103
Current Estimated Value
$72,095

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$2,805
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-1.80%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 18, 2011
Sold by
Crouse Lorena S
Bought by
Wolter Wm John and Wolter Gloria J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$20,000
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 25, 2001
Sold by
West Bradford J and West Darlene L
Bought by
Crouse Robert E and Crouse Lorena S

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 19, 1997
Sold by
Usa Sunset Vista Llc
Bought by
West Bradford J and West Darlene L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$5,000
Interest Rate
7.66%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Saxton Steven J $74,900 Empire Title
Wolter Wm John $40,000 None Available
Crouse Robert E $9,500 First American Title
West Bradford J $8,900 Equity Title Agency
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Wolter Wm John $20,000
Previous Owner West Bradford J $5,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/01/2024 04/01/24 Sold $74,900 -6.3% $194 / Sq Ft
03/12/2024 03/12/24 Pending -- -- --
01/24/2024 01/24/24 For Sale $79,900 -- $207 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $206 -- -- --
2024 $205 -- -- --
2023 $205 $2,272 $600 $1,672
2022 $202 $866 $600 $266
2021 $119 $860 $0 $0
2020 $112 $846 $0 $0
2019 $116 $842 $0 $0
2018 $117 $839 $0 $0
2017 $117 $840 $0 $0
2016 $118 $825 $600 $225
2014 $193 $1,383 $600 $783
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6654501

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 200-66-071

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.