109 E Jackson St Franklin, OH 45005
Estimated Value: $250,926 - $303,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,268
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 109 E Jackson St, Franklin, OH 45005 and is currently estimated at $277,482, approximately $122 per square foot. 109 E Jackson St is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Franklin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2007
Sold by
Wegner Robert J and Wegner Judith R
Bought by
Wegner Robert J and Wegner Judith R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 1990
Sold by
Mason Timothy E and Mason Michel
Bought by
Wegner and Wegner Robert J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 1989
Sold by
Morgan Mary Lou and Morgan Biechl
Bought by
Mason and Mason Timothy E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1988
Sold by
Nickell Margaret and Nickell Margaret
Bought by
Morgan and Mary Lou
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 1985
Sold by
Nickell Edward C and Nickell Marg
Bought by
Margaret Nickell and Margaret Margaret
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wegner Robert J | -- | Attorney | |
| Wegner | $69,000 | -- | |
| Mason | $64,900 | -- | |
| Morgan | -- | -- | |
| Margaret Nickell | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,964 | $72,710 | $12,920 | $59,790 |
| 2024 | $2,964 | $72,710 | $12,920 | $59,790 |
| 2023 | $2,498 | $56,248 | $7,322 | $48,926 |
| 2022 | $2,450 | $56,249 | $7,322 | $48,927 |
| 2021 | $2,323 | $56,249 | $7,322 | $48,927 |
| 2020 | $1,992 | $44,639 | $5,810 | $38,829 |
| 2019 | $1,812 | $44,639 | $5,810 | $38,829 |
| 2018 | $1,816 | $44,639 | $5,810 | $38,829 |
| 2017 | $1,846 | $42,151 | $5,583 | $36,568 |
| 2016 | $1,882 | $42,151 | $5,583 | $36,568 |
| 2015 | $941 | $42,151 | $5,583 | $36,568 |
| 2014 | $1,899 | $42,150 | $5,580 | $36,570 |
| 2013 | $1,631 | $48,760 | $6,460 | $42,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map