Estimated Value: $68,730 - $161,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,025
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 109 E Lake St, Iva, SC 29655 and is currently estimated at $121,183, approximately $118 per square foot. 109 E Lake St is a home with nearby schools including Crescent High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2023
Sold by
Erwin Justin and Erwin Tammy
Bought by
Ikaros Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2016
Sold by
Fleming Timothy Neal
Bought by
Erwin Justin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2005
Sold by
Estate Of Ora C Dunn
Bought by
Fleming Timothy Neal
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ikaros Llc | $21,750 | South Carolina Title | |
| Erwin Justin | $20,000 | None Available | |
| Fleming Timothy Neal | $12,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $817 | $1,350 | $450 | $900 |
| 2024 | $817 | $1,350 | $450 | $900 |
| 2023 | $811 | $900 | $300 | $600 |
| 2022 | $359 | $900 | $300 | $600 |