109 E Mechanic St Ossian, IA 52161
Estimated Value: $125,000 - $156,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,736
Sq Ft
$81/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 109 E Mechanic St, Ossian, IA 52161 and is currently estimated at $140,500, approximately $80 per square foot. 109 E Mechanic St is a home with nearby schools including South Winneshiek Elementary School, South Winneshiek Middle School, and South Winneshiek High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,520 | $99,750 | $9,540 | $90,210 |
| 2024 | $1,520 | $86,390 | $9,540 | $76,850 |
| 2023 | $1,426 | $86,390 | $9,540 | $76,850 |
| 2022 | $1,206 | $74,770 | $7,950 | $66,820 |
| 2021 | $1,158 | $65,030 | $7,950 | $57,080 |
| 2020 | $1,158 | $60,460 | $7,950 | $52,510 |
| 2019 | $1,156 | $60,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,124 | $60,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,058 | $55,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,022 | $55,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $990 | $52,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $990 | $52,650 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map