109 E Naldrette St Durand, MI 48429
Estimated Value: $138,000 - $182,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 109 E Naldrette St, Durand, MI 48429 and is currently estimated at $154,763, approximately $161 per square foot. 109 E Naldrette St is a home located in Shiawassee County with nearby schools including Bertha Neal Elementary School, Robert Kerr School, and Durand Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2022
Sold by
Jones Johnnie
Bought by
Jones Johnnie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Johnnie | -- | Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,956 | $59,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,956 | $53,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,798 | $47,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,730 | $40,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,730 | $34,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,676 | $32,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,678 | $25,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,682 | $26,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,606 | $24,790 | $0 | $0 |