109 E Okmulgee St Morris, OK 74445
Estimated Value: $69,000 - $219,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 109 E Okmulgee St, Morris, OK 74445 and is currently estimated at $149,667, approximately $111 per square foot. 109 E Okmulgee St is a home located in Okmulgee County with nearby schools including Morris Elementary School, Morris Middle School, and Morris High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2020
Sold by
Matthews Billy J and Matthews Irma D
Bought by
Wilson Melissa D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$86,400
Outstanding Balance
$76,562
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$73,105
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2014
Sold by
Cook June J
Bought by
Mathews Billy J and Mathews Irma D
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Melissa D | $108,000 | None Available | |
| Mathews Billy J | $135,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wilson Melissa D | $86,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $256 | $2,357 | $1,102 | $1,255 |
| 2024 | $241 | $2,251 | $1,102 | $1,149 |
| 2023 | $216 | $2,251 | $1,102 | $1,149 |
| 2022 | $217 | $2,251 | $1,102 | $1,149 |
| 2021 | $212 | $2,251 | $1,102 | $1,149 |
| 2020 | $219 | $2,281 | $1,102 | $1,179 |
| 2019 | $765 | $7,870 | $1,800 | $6,070 |
| 2018 | $708 | $8,019 | $1,800 | $6,219 |
| 2017 | $736 | $8,355 | $1,800 | $6,555 |
| 2016 | $697 | $7,957 | $1,800 | $6,157 |
| 2015 | $751 | $8,611 | $1,800 | $6,811 |
| 2014 | $537 | $7,163 | $1,492 | $5,671 |
Source: Public Records
Map