110 E Ozark St Morris, OK 74445
Estimated Value: $132,657 - $181,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,735
Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 E Ozark St, Morris, OK 74445 and is currently estimated at $164,414, approximately $94 per square foot. 110 E Ozark St is a home located in Okmulgee County with nearby schools including Morris Elementary School, Morris Middle School, and Morris High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2020
Sold by
Kirk Billie E and Kirk Billie L
Bought by
Kirk Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2008
Sold by
Griggs Warren E and Griggs Claudine Sue
Bought by
Powell Carolyn K
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kirk Revocable Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Powell Carolyn K | $121,500 | Nations Title Agency Of Okla |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $972 | $8,944 | $360 | $8,584 |
| 2024 | $910 | $8,518 | $360 | $8,158 |
| 2023 | $818 | $8,518 | $360 | $8,158 |
| 2022 | $821 | $8,518 | $360 | $8,158 |
| 2021 | $801 | $8,518 | $360 | $8,158 |
| 2020 | $626 | $6,514 | $270 | $6,244 |
| 2019 | $603 | $6,203 | $248 | $5,955 |
| 2018 | $522 | $5,908 | $232 | $5,676 |
| 2017 | $496 | $5,627 | $199 | $5,428 |
| 2016 | $469 | $5,360 | $175 | $5,185 |
| 2015 | $445 | $5,104 | $174 | $4,930 |
| 2014 | $424 | $4,861 | $160 | $4,701 |
Source: Public Records
Map