NOT LISTED FOR SALE

109 E Poplar St Clarksville, AR 72830

Estimated Value: $113,000 - $129,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
856 Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 109 E Poplar St, Clarksville, AR 72830 and is currently estimated at $122,929, approximately $143 per square foot. 109 E Poplar St is a home located in Johnson County with nearby schools including Clarksville Primary School, Clarksville Elementary School, and Clarksville Middle School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 15, 2023
Sold by
Garza Maria O
Bought by
Flores Alejandrina and Diaz Rafael
Current Estimated Value
$122,929

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,500
Outstanding Balance
$101,432
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$21,497

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 21, 2018
Sold by
Owen Lavon
Bought by
Garza Maria O

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$39,393
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 18, 2011
Sold by
Griggs Doris Kay
Bought by
Owen Lavon

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 6, 2010
Sold by
Bagwell Nina Ruth
Bought by
Aurora Loan Services Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 31, 2002
Bought by
Bagwell Nina Ruth

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 18, 1999
Bought by
Griffin Blair S and Griffin Jordan

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 18, 1996

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Flores Alejandrina $110,000 None Listed On Document
Flores Alejandrina $110,000 None Listed On Document
Garza Maria O $38,000 Currans Abstract & Title Co
Owen Lavon -- --
Aurora Loan Services Llc $32,400 --
Bagwell Nina Ruth $42,000 --
Griffin Blair S $35,000 --
Coston Patsy M -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Flores Alejandrina $104,500
Closed Flores Alejandrina $104,500
Previous Owner Garza Maria O $39,393
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $446 $15,379 $1,400 $13,979
2024 $429 $8,280 $1,400 $6,880
2023 $3 $8,280 $1,400 $6,880
2022 $33 $8,280 $1,400 $6,880
2021 $33 $8,280 $1,400 $6,880
2020 $408 $8,280 $1,400 $6,880
2019 $33 $7,880 $1,400 $6,480
2018 $58 $7,880 $1,400 $6,480
2017 $408 $7,880 $1,400 $6,480
2015 $328 $6,970 $1,400 $5,570
2014 $292 $6,340 $1,400 $4,940
2013 $292 $6,340 $1,400 $4,940
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.