110 E Poplar St Clarksville, AR 72830
Estimated Value: $125,400 - $143,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,240
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 E Poplar St, Clarksville, AR 72830 and is currently estimated at $136,100, approximately $109 per square foot. 110 E Poplar St is a home located in Johnson County with nearby schools including Clarksville Primary School, Clarksville Elementary School, and Clarksville Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2025
Sold by
Williams Cindy J and Williams Cynthia J
Bought by
Tamez Brayan De Jesus and Tamez-Lopez Jesus F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,500
Outstanding Balance
$85,281
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$50,820
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2002
Bought by
Williams
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tamez Brayan De Jesus | $90,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Williams | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tamez Brayan De Jesus | $85,500 | |
| Closed | Tamez Brayan De Jesus | $85,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $409 | $19,636 | $1,300 | $18,336 |
| 2024 | $394 | $8,800 | $1,300 | $7,500 |
| 2023 | $19 | $8,800 | $1,300 | $7,500 |
| 2022 | $19 | $8,800 | $1,300 | $7,500 |
| 2021 | $19 | $8,800 | $1,300 | $7,500 |
| 2020 | $394 | $8,800 | $1,300 | $7,500 |
| 2019 | $19 | $8,720 | $1,300 | $7,420 |
| 2018 | $44 | $8,720 | $1,300 | $7,420 |
| 2017 | $394 | $8,720 | $1,300 | $7,420 |
| 2015 | $7 | $7,600 | $1,300 | $6,300 |
| 2014 | $350 | $7,600 | $1,400 | $6,200 |
| 2013 | $350 | $7,800 | $1,400 | $6,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map