109 E Smith St Bridgeport, WV 26330
Estimated Value: $191,000 - $224,738
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,404
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 109 E Smith St, Bridgeport, WV 26330 and is currently estimated at $206,185, approximately $146 per square foot. 109 E Smith St is a home located in Harrison County with nearby schools including Heritage Christian School and Dollie Hilll Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2019
Sold by
Mace Carol
Bought by
Wood Gregory A and Wood Susan M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$83,600
Outstanding Balance
$73,355
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$132,830
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wood Gregory A | $104,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wood Gregory A | $83,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,490 | $114,540 | $25,200 | $89,340 |
| 2024 | $3,490 | $107,700 | $25,200 | $82,500 |
| 2023 | $3,243 | $100,920 | $25,200 | $75,720 |
| 2022 | $3,082 | $100,260 | $25,200 | $75,060 |
| 2021 | $3,022 | $99,240 | $25,200 | $74,040 |
| 2020 | $2,969 | $98,220 | $25,200 | $73,020 |
| 2019 | $1,022 | $87,600 | $25,200 | $62,400 |
| 2018 | $984 | $85,320 | $23,820 | $61,500 |
| 2017 | $975 | $84,960 | $23,820 | $61,140 |
| 2016 | $948 | $83,760 | $23,820 | $59,940 |
| 2015 | $931 | $81,600 | $22,380 | $59,220 |
| 2014 | $853 | $76,500 | $18,180 | $58,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map