111 E Smith St Bridgeport, WV 26330
Estimated Value: $164,040 - $215,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
976
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 E Smith St, Bridgeport, WV 26330 and is currently estimated at $185,010, approximately $189 per square foot. 111 E Smith St is a home located in Harrison County with nearby schools including Heritage Christian School and Dollie Hilll Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2018
Sold by
Bates Jennifer K
Bought by
Bates Jennifer K and Bates Rodney A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bates Jennifer K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,358 | $77,400 | $25,200 | $52,200 |
| 2024 | $2,358 | $73,380 | $25,200 | $48,180 |
| 2023 | $2,209 | $69,420 | $25,200 | $44,220 |
| 2022 | $2,123 | $69,060 | $25,200 | $43,860 |
| 2021 | $2,085 | $68,460 | $25,200 | $43,260 |
| 2020 | $2,160 | $71,460 | $25,200 | $46,260 |
| 2019 | $2,156 | $71,280 | $25,200 | $46,080 |
| 2018 | $2,086 | $69,240 | $23,820 | $45,420 |
| 2017 | $2,054 | $68,400 | $23,820 | $44,580 |
| 2016 | $2,010 | $67,560 | $23,820 | $43,740 |
| 2015 | $1,965 | $65,040 | $22,380 | $42,660 |
| 2014 | $1,816 | $60,180 | $18,180 | $42,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map